Big Bend Community College

MOSES LAKE – Big Bend Community College released the spring quarter 2016 President’s List and Vice President’s List on June 29.

Students on the President’s List completed 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.75 or above, according to Director of Public Information Doug Sly.

Students on the Vice President’s List completed 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.33 to 3.74. 


PRESIDENT’S LIST

Idaho

Eagle:  Austin Francis

Juliaetta:  Rachel Dinsmoor

Meridian:  Cody Reilly  

Twin Falls:  Connor Meyerhoeffer 

Oregon

Sherwood:  Richard Hekker

Utah

Layton:  Kyle Eichmeier   

Washington

Colville:  Vyacheslav Dashkovskiy

Coulee City:  Braiden Gonzales, Nichole Maes   

Coulee Dam:  Daniel Loch

Electric City:  Cameo Southerland

Ellensburg:  Della Gonzales

Ephrata:  Brooke Bazaldua, Meagan Beliz, Tyler Childs, Kurt Culbertson,Bianca Delacruz, Alexander Escalera, Loren Fallin, Juan Gonzalez, Jill Hernandez, Nicolas Kapalo, Jared Lee, Briana Mcguire, Michaeal Novitskiy, Christian Pugh, Eric Santiago, Michael Schroll, Victoria Smith, Sarah Spangler, Sydney Urwin, Arturo Vela

Hatton:  Juan Silva-Ramos

Mattawa:  Maria Castaneda 

Moses Lake:  Julio Alonso, Kendra Baldwin, Elisabeth Barlow, Charlaine Barth, Jay Bartunek, Ashley Bloomfield, Spencer Bowen, Sergey Boychuk, Samantha Bradley, Mckaylla Brannon, Mariah Byington, Randi  Campbell, Erick Castro, Heather Cerrillo, Carly Chase, Vladimir Chobey, Gavin Clark, Kailey Crawford, River Devine, Scott Duvall, Dayana Epsinoza-Villic, Jason Estrada, Alondra Farias, Ian Faulkner, Viktoriya Fedas, Dennis Fedorchuk, Savannah Fleming, Kyle Francisco, Mikaela Francisco, Kyle Freeman, Keenan Giarritiello, Nicolas Gonzales, Abigail Greiner, Aubrey Griffith, Diana Gultay, Alexis Guzman, Bailey Hammond, Ethan Hanold, Brianna Hansen, Megan Hyer, Ai Iguchi, Reid Jackson, Katarena Jenson, Heather Jermyn, Thomas Jermyn, Marissa Jones, Raven Kerr, Tamara Kibukevich, Sara Knopp, Misty Kosanke, Nuri Lee, Ilona Lutsky, Melissa Marshall, Erica Martell, Kendra Mathias, Keith Mckay, Noelia Mendoza, Mckenna Mitchell, Lucero Monico-Olivarez, Draven Nevarez, Vanessa Odjo-Dogbe, Laura Oronia, Brehanna Ortriz, David Pedraza, Rosa Pena, Allison Pichardo, Michael Ramsey, Jarrod Record, Shane Reyes, Alberto Rivera, Faith Rorick, Shannon Ross, Sara Salinas, Juan Savala, Savannah Scriven, Lexi Smith, Trevor Smith, Jose Solis, Brooke Sorensen, Samantha Spalding, Blake Springer, Abigail Steffler, Danielle Steinmetz, Shohei Takano, Owen Tolley, Tatyana Tormozov, Dana Ulyanchuk, Rebecca Valdez, Josiah Vanegdom, Alondra Vasquez, Meghan Waites, Alicia Wallace, Megan Washburn, Hannah Welch, David Wilkie, Jackson Wilks, Jared Wood, Calvin Wytko, Cecilia Zamora, Amanda Zapotosky, Anthony Zavala

Othello:  Angel Barron, Laura Deleon, Franklin Guillen-Alvarez, Sarah Jenkins, Shelby Martinez, Ladonna Mendez, Adriana Mondragon, Aida Neponuceno, Angela Reichert, Lindsey Small, Jennifer Valentine, Michael Valentine, Mariana Villanueva

Puyallup:  Colin Tate

Quincy:  Rebecca Calloway, Luis Camacho, Efren Gomez, Kimberly Granados, Lela Hodge, Jose Lulo, Jhonatan Magallanes, Uriel Meza, Jefferson Roylance, Anahi Sanchez, Douglas Tobin

Royal City:  Yessenia Armengol, Lily Duran, Jacqueline Mendez, Fernando Moreno, Jody Postma

Soap Lake:  Alex Agoshkov, Micheal Boylston, David Bozin, Elijah Bozin, Joshua Decker, Emma Demmer, Maryna Obzhylova, Kaylie Pixlee, Victoria Shtyba, Abigail Spiess, Victoria Turchik

Stratford:  Tayler Stevens 

Warden:  Sean Bates, Trace Cole, Savanna Edson, Jose Hernandez, Nikolas Massa, Clarissa Pruneda, Michell Valdivia

Wenatchee:  Christopher Gooch

VICE-PRESIDENT’S LIST

Idaho

Boise:  Miles Bigelow 

Meridian:  Dylan Cooper, Seth Reisbeck, Lawney Staggs

Middleton:  Keshawn Liggins

Nampa:  Mogga Lado

Pocatello:  Pashence Korten

Post Falls:  Ronald Gonzales

Sugar City:  Felicia Nelson

Troy:  Brittany Hosley

Twin Falls:  Samuel Krapf 

Montana

Belgrade:  Autumn Rollins

Nevada

Las Vegas:  Deanna Manning 

Oregon

The Dalles:  Morgan Goslin

Utah

Saratoga Springs:  Leilani Hansen

Washington

Albion:  Arabella Dowell 

Almira:  Jennifer Bodeau

Beverly:  Terri Carroll

Bremerton:  Dalton Wallitner

Bridgeport:  Juana Perez

E. Wenatchee:  Adam Focht

Electric City:  Madisyn Byam

Ellensburg:  Dalton Duncan, Todd Gerean

Ephrata:  Kaitlin Allen, Amber Benson, Niki Bickle, Son Bui, Tyler Carlson, Justin Dehoog, Christina Dorton, Hien Duong, Ross Folsom, Maria Garcia-Rowlett, Jane Gerrer, Vanessa Guzman-Hernandez, Darl Hiatt, Joshua Johnson, Josh Kallstrom, Brianne Kliphardt, Janey Krausse, Brooklyn Maedke, Casey Mcmillan , April Mims, Cory Moeller, Trygg Monson, Matthew Myers, Elizabeth Novik, Rachelle Perez, Sarah Pheasant, Marcus Plagerman, Austin Sandberg, Jon Schmidt, Richard Shriver, Leeanna Smith, Cole Spencer 

George:  Jessica Navarro

Issaquah:  Colton Mahovlich

Kittitas:  Callie Braa

Leavenworth:  Scott Lester, Tristin Parton

Lind:  Christina Field

Mattawa:  Bianca Ramirez

Mill Creek:  Sean Billmyer

Moses Lake:  Deanna Allison, Isaias Alvarez, Sariah Aronsohn, Ashley Baldwin, Deja Benavidez, Hailee Bishop, Marlena Blua, Fatima Borjas, Jacob Bosence, Liliya Boychuk, Kaden Brooks, Austin Buchmann, Allison Buckingham, Alyssa Cade, Cassandra Canterbury, Gloria Cardenas, Yuri Castaneda, Edwin Castro, Warren Catey, Carla Christie, Avery Clark, Devyn Clark, Arianna Colon, Jared Crowell, Cierra Devine, Shyanne Eatmon, Natalie Echeverria, Yu Endo, Victor Espinoza, Taylor Evans, Ruby Farias-Barragan, Marsha Fink, Carson Fisk, Christopher Fleming, Garrett Galbreath, Jonelle Gallaway, Hope Garcia, Katia Garcia, Nicole Gay, Alexander Gelinas, Timothy Gentry, James Glencoe, Samuel Glowicki, Heriberto Godoy, Moises Gonzalez, Jonathan Gottschalk, Karson Graham, David Gross, Wesley Harrington, Morgan Haughton, Sugey Hernandez, Madison Hesse, Kiley Heuser, Brianna Hoffman, Keeghan Holman, Travis Holt, Jace Hunt, Apryl Jasperson, Abby Jennings, Micah Johnson, Timothy Jones, Kyle Jorgensen, Jeannie Keeling, Jason Klein, Nicholas Klepec, Addileigh Klueber, Edward Kvitovskiy, Paige Lanning, Jaimyn Law, Julianne Lemaster, Nicholas Lovrovich, Yuliya Lovyn, Aidan Lucas, Amy Lunderville, Oscar Martinez, Steven Mclain, Spencer Mcnamara, Alyssa Menchaca, Cody Mertes, Ismael Moreno, Rogelio Moreno, Aaron Morice, Crystal Munoz, Alyssa Murphy, Brian Nguyen, Rachel Nichols, Evan Nordin, Haylee Orozco, Gregory Pabst, Kamrin Pandher, Michael Pattan, Ruben Perez, Zane Peterson, Erika Peterson-Ritchie, Stephanie Philen, Kyle Porter, Macey Radach, Nancy Rakoz, Makinzee Rhodes, Kellan Roellich, Aidair Salmeron, Deeanna Sandoval, Elizabeth Sanislo, Devan Schlagel, Tina Seelye, Makena Shelley, William Shestock, Daniel Sinchuk, Thomas Solorzano, Leticia Soto, Nicholas Stadtmueller, Emily Starcher, Veronica Stillwaugh, Kayelyn Talbot, Alina Tsymbalyuk, Maleny Vega-Gutierrez, Jaime Vela, Edgar Vela-Garcia, Yvette Veldran, Yesenia Villanueva, Fabian Villarreal, Vasiliy Vorobey, Ashtyn Weaver, Oksana Yaroshchuk, Amanda Zavala, Aubrie Zucker

Mount Vernon:  Nicholas Metcalf

Odessa: Jennifer Martin  

Othello:  Jose Corona, Natashia Deleon, Ramona Gomez, Steven Harris, Allison Joslin, Salma Llamas, Matthew Lloyd, Luis Mejia, Olga Mendez, Gracelynn Miller, Joshua Morelos, Jacie Phillips, Antonio Ramirez, Ociel Silva, Jennifer Silva-Gutierrez, Eduardo Valencia  

Palisades:  Mitch Hurt

Poulsbo:  William Ekin 

Quincy:  Katherin Ayala-Torres, Crystal Barajas, Isai Chavez, Hannah Dozier, Jennifer Gallaway, Kevin Gonzalez, Carlos Guadarrama, Armando Herrera, Marlo Omlin, Dayanira Quintero, Jose Rebollo-Montoya, Rosalva Santiago, Mckayla Sargent, Indra Valenica, Caitlyn Wind, Brandy Wisdom  

Renton:  Takumi Yamakuchi  

Roslyn:  Jason Mankus

Royal City:  Regan Callahan, Maritza Garcia, Agustina Gutierrez, Kurtis Singer, Arturo Villa

Seattle:  Zachary Dykeman 

Soap Lake:  Ganna Agoshkova, Crystal Castro, Kim Devore, Juan Reyes, Ruvim Turchik

Spokane:  Hunter Hamann, Christopher McNaughton, Caleb Patterson

Vaughn:  Kelson Mills

Warden:  Jennifer Dominguez, Brenda Gonzalez, Christian Gonzalez, Nicholas Guerra, Julian Lopez, Anahi Orozco 

Wilson Creek:  Chance Garrett, Stacy Sims

Yakima:  Connie Lovett, Parker Stohr 


NOTICE: If you name or your child's name does not appear on the honor rolls, please contact the school. iFIBER One News has copied and pasted their lists to our website. We do not want to leave any student out of their deserved honor and feel it should be noted in the school records. We will be happy to add students when the school administration asks us to amend the lists. Thank you.