Big Bend Community College

MOSES LAKE – Big Bend Community College released the winter quarter 2016 President’s List and Vice President’s List recently.

Students on the President’s List completed 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.75 or above, according to Director of Public Information Doug Sly.

Students on the Vice President’s List completed 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.33 to 3.74. 


PRESIDENT'S LIST

Idaho

Gooding:  Carter Flora

Grace:  Mackenzie Windley

Pocatello:  Pashence Korten

Sugar City:  Felicia Nelson 

Twin Falls:  Samuel Krapf, Connor Meyerhoeffer

Oregon

Sherwood:  Richard Hekker

Utah

Layton:  Kyle Eichmeier 

Washington  

Almira:  Jennifer Bodeau

Coulee City:  Braiden Gonzales, Nichole Maes

Coulee Dam:  Daniel Loch

Ellensburg:  Della Gonzales

Ephrata:  Oksana Beregovoy, Niki Bickle, Bianca Delacruz, Loren Fallin, Chance Flanigan, Maria Garcia-Rowlett, Jane Gerrer, Juan Gonzalez, Morgan Grant, Vanessa Guzman-Hernandez, Robin Herring, Nicolas Kapalo, Brianne Kliphardt, Nathan Mabbutt, Casey Mcmillan, Michael Novitskiy, Michael Olsick, Meredith Plagerman, Christian Pugh, Austin Sandberg, Eric Santiago, Victoria Smith, Arturo Vela, Alison Williams 

Issaquah:  Colton Mahovlich 

Lacey:  Mitchell Gindhardt 

Leavenworth:  Tristin Parton

Malaga:  Ryan Hammond

Mattawa:  Maria Castaneda 

Moses Lake:  Yaamen Aldaas, Julio Alonso, Elisabeth Barlow, Charlaine Barth, Jay Bartunek, Ashley Bloomfield, Caitlin Boss, Natasha Boteilho, Spencer Bowen, Mckaylla Brannon, Robert Burgeis, Mariah Byington, Alyssa Cade, Cassandra Canterbury, Gloria Cardenas, Erick Castro, Patrick Champion, Carly Chase, Avery Clark, Devyn Clark, Gavin Clark, Peyton Cranston, Jared Crowell, Courtney Daniels, Michelle Davis, Taylor Delys, Cierra Devine, Alexandra Dogbe, Inna Dubinets, Dayana Espinoza-Villic, Alondra Farias, Dennis Fedorchuk, Savannah Fleming, Kyle Francisco, Mikaela Francisco, Kyle Freeman, Olivia Gates, Alexander Gelinas, Keenan Giarritiello, Jonathan Gottschalk, Brianne Green, Abigail Greiner, Aubrey Griffith, Brianna Hansen, Wesley Harrington, Madison Hesse, Megan Hill, Landon Hirz, Brianna Hoffmann, Kelly Hoyt, Megan Hyer, Ai Iguchi, Charissa Jarvis, Abby Jennings, Katarena Jenson, Thomas Jermyn, Sandra Jimerson, Elly Johnson, Tamara Kibukevich, Sara Knopp, Misty Kosanke, Paige Lanning, Patrick Lindholm, Enrique Lopez, Nicholas Lovrovich, Ilona Lutsky, Jun Maezawa, Damorin Malone, Savannah Marley, Oscar Martinez, Kendra Mathias, Ismael Moreno, Aaron Morice, Michael Munger, Rachel Naff, Draven Nevarez, Vanessa Odjo-Dogbe, Alejan Partida-Iniguez, Michael Pattan, Colby Perez, Jennifer Peterson, Paige Pillsbury, Alberto Rivera, Faith Rorick, Shannon Ross, Jonathan Sampedro, Deeanna Sandoval, Michael Schroll, Savannah Scriven, Zhane Serrano, Tracy Sharkey, Jose Solis, Blake Springer, Emily Starcher, Abigail Steffler, Cristina Szocol, Shohei Takano, Estebanie Tijerina, Owen Tolley, Tatyana Tormozov, Alina Tsymbalyuk, Rebeca Valdez, Meshak Vandenbosch, Josiah Vanegdom, Tiffany Vanegdom, Yesenia Villanueva, Fabian Villarreal, Madeline Wallace, Terry Wambsgans, Kahla Ward, Megan Washburn, Hannah Welch, David Wilkie, Jackson Wilks, Jared Wood, Calvin Wytko, Nikole Yearout, Amanda Zapotosky, Anthony Zavala

Odessa:  Jennifer Martin    

Othello:  Laura Deleon, Ruth Flores, Franklin Guillen-Alvarez, Cynthia Hernandez, Israel Hernandez, Sarah Jenkins, Allison Joslin, Luis Mejia, Gracelynn Miller, Aida Neponuceno, Juan Silva-Ramos, Jennifer Valentine, Michael Valentine, Darlene Vancleve, Alfonso Zavala

Otis Orchards:  Cory Cutler

Pasco:  Kenya Collingham

Pullman:  Rachel Dinsmoor, Bryan-Wesly Pascual

Quincy:  Katherine Ayala-Torres, Luis Camacho, Isai Chavez, Elisa Garcia, Carlos Guadarrama, Diego Hernandez, Jose Lulo, Jhonatan Magallanes, Uriel Meza, Jefferson Roylance, Anahi Sanchez, Rosalva Santiago, Mckayla Sargent, Kyla Schaapman, Douglas Tobin, Brandy Wisdom

Royal City:  Regan Callahan, Elizabeth Cedillo, Fernando Moreno, Jody Postma, Isaac Rodriguez, Melissa Valencia, Arturo Villa

Seattle:  Zachary Dykeman, Jessica Jessen-Buchmann

Snohomish:  Jacob Lundin

Soap Lake: Alex Agoshkov, Ganna Agoshkova, Micheal Boylston, David Bozin, Elijah Bozin, Joshua Decker, Emma Demmer, Maryna Obzhylova, Matthew Short, Victoria Shtyba, Abigail Spiess

Vaughn:  Kelson Mills

Warden:  Trace Cole, Savanna Edson, Nicholas Guerra, Jose Hernandez, Carla Lopez-Aguilar, Nikolas Massa, Richard Morales, Anahi Orozco

VICE PRESIDENT'S LIST

Idaho

Burley:  Bryn Bowers 

Eagle:  Austin Francis 

Fish Haven:  Olivia Harrison 

Meridian:  Riley Bruneel, Cody Reilly, Lawney Staggs 

Middleton:  Keshawn Liggins 

Pinehurst:  Jordan Schwartz 

Post Falls:  Jonathan Hunter

Rexburg:  Ryker Pierce

Sandpoint:  Zachery Cook

Victor:  Wyatt Johnson 

Minnesota

Kenyon:  Dalton Criswell-Koch

Montana

Belgrade:  Autumn Rollins

Nevada

Las Vegas:  Deanna Manning

Oregon

The Dalles:  Morgan Goslin 

Utah

Mapleton:  Madeline Williams 

Springville:  Sarah Boyce 

Washington

Albion:  Arabella Dowell     

Beverly:  Terri Carroll 

Bonney Lake:  Zachary Yoakum

Bremerton:  Dalton Wallitner

Connell:  Talor Chambers

Coulee City:  Reinee Rockett

Electric City:  Madisyn Byam

Ellensburg:  Dalton Duncan 

Ephrata:  Jacob Barth, Brooke Bazaldua, Michiel Beck, Grace Beierman, Amber Benson, Tyler Carlson, Danuel Cortez, Kurt Culbertson, Justin Dehoog, Hien Duong, Alexander Escalera, Kathryn Felton, Ricardo Gonzalez, Naum Guzman, Darl Hiatt, Katie Hilliard, Sean Jackson, Kourtney Jones, Wesley Kliphardt, Jared Lee, Brooklynn Maedke, April Mims, Mari Monson, Matthew Myers, Elizabeth Novik, Mylie Ohl-McWilliams, Amy Olsick, Rachelle Perez, Marcus Plagerman, Nikeyea Razey, Yesenia Sandoval, Richard Shriver, Leeanna Smith, Stefan Smith, Emilia Soriano, Sydney Urwin

Fox Island:  Erik Wood

Grand Coulee:  Alexis Tanphantourath

Hartline:  Zachary Dye 

Mattawa:  Marisela Nevarez, Bianca Ramirez, Gabriela Suarez

Moses Lake:  Sariah Aronsohn, Lucas Averill, Anuta Babak, Kendra Baldwin, Britnee Barrie, Alena Beloborodyy, Christopher Bernier, Miles Bigelow, Hailee Bishop, Joseph Bishop, Marlena Blua, Ashley Bolden, Wendy Borjas, Sergey Boychuk, Cora Bragg, Denise Bravo, Ebony Brisboy-Runk, Christopher Brokke, Kaden Brooks, Austin Buchmann, Allison Buckingham, Allison Buckingham, Theresa Calhoun, Randi Campbell, Warren Catey, Samantha Chavez, Dylan Cooper, Kailey Crawford, Mary Culp, Maddeline Darwood, Austin Davison, River Devine, Atta Dieng, Victor Espinoza, Andrea Farias, Ruby Farias-Barragan, Andrey Fedotov, Marsha Fink, Rylee Garibay, Timothy Gentry, James Glencoe, Heriberto Godoy, Moises Gonzalez, Diana Gultay, Alexis Guzman, Cody Hansen, Griffin Hansen, Morgan Haughton, Adrian Hernandez, Samuel Hochstatter, Mitchell Hohman, Keeghan Holman, Nikea Holman, Travis Holt, Jayda Hopperstad, Vladimir Iapryntsev, Micha Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Marissa Jones, Caleb Juarez, Ambree Kimball, Jason Klein, Nicholas Klepec, Edward Kvitovskiy, Jareth Leach, Julianne Lemaster, William Lemaster, Beatriz Lopez, Jose Lopez, Sara Lott, Mykhaylo Lovyn, Amy Lunderville, Victoria Lutsky, Gonzalo Marroquin-Sosa, Erica Martell, Isaiah Mathews, Keith Mckay, Vanessa Mcnair, Spencer Mcnamara, Alyssa Menchaca, Noelia Mendoza, Maaike Mensonides, Cody Mertes, Mariah Miller, Shawn Miller, Roberto Montano, Luke Mounts, Tyler Mullan, Sara Munck, Crystal Munoz, Brian Nguyen, Rachel Nichols, Evan Nordin, Natassha Nunez, Hakeem Olaniyan, Adolfo Orozco, Brehanna Ortiz, David Ortiz-Zuniga, David Owens, Jessica Pacheco, Ruben Perez, Margarita Pichardo, Jay Pierce, Columba Pineda, Lauren Pratt, Linnea Puckett, Genavieve Quintanilla, Nancy Rakoz, Santiago Ramirez, Jose Raygoza, Jose Rebolledo, Jarrod Record, David Repp, Christina Reuter, Shane Reyes, Travis Rhodes, Lauryn Rodriguez, Vanessa Rodriguez, Makalya Rogers, Serina Sabedra, Luis Sandoval-Morales, Devan Schlagel, Ellese Sharp, William Shearer, Daniel Sinchuk, Trevor Smith, Thomas Solorzano, Brooke Sorensen, Samantha Spalding, Cody Sumner, Yaslin Torres-Pena, Dana Ulyanchuk, Maleny Vega-Gutierrez, Amanda Veldran, Merica Wade, Cecilia Zamora, Amanda Zavala   

Mount Vernon:  Nicholas Metcalf

Odessa:  Hope Marshall

Othello:  Colter Grant, Matthew Lloyd, Ladonna Mendez, Jesus Mendoza-Lopez, Jacie Phillips, Lindsey Small, Leticia Soto, Maria Tovar-Lopez, Sarah Valdez, Eduardo Valencia

Palisades: Mitch Hurt     

Poulsbo:  William Ekin

Prosser:  Joseph Hatch

Puyallup:  Kaleb Granger

Quincy:  Rebecca Calloway, Mytzy Cervantes, Clarivel Gamboa-Reyes, Efren Gomez, Lela Hodge, Vincent Lopez, Azusena Ochoa, Mauricio Paniagua, Reyna Posadas, Dayanira Quintero, Jose Rebollo-Montoya, Saul Sanchez-Salazar, Gabriela Sorto, Indra Valencia, Amayrany Zepeda

Renton:  Takumi Yamakuchi

Ritzville:  Connie Lovett 

Royal City:  Erika Armengol, Miriam Bautista, Maritza Garcia, Marisol Lozano, Kurtis Singer

Soap Lake:  Honour Adkins, Jim Bessett, Crystal Castro, Kim Devore, Madison Donais, Dmitriy Kalachik, Dylan Morgenthaler, Kelleigh Ortega, Maricel Pineda-Sabalza, Jared Rang, Ruvim Turchik, Joshua Vorderbrueggen 

Spokane:  Hunter Hamann

Warden:  Alejandra Aguilar, Briana Carpenter, Jennifer Dominguez, Christian Gonzalez, Justin Martinez, Valeria Martinez

Wilson Creek: Chance Garrett, Stacy Sims

Yakima:  Kayla Rodriguez, Daniel Umina


NOTICE: If you name or your child's name does not appear on the honor rolls, please contact the school. iFIBER One News has copied and pasted their lists to our website. We do not want to leave any student out of their deserved honor and feel it should be noted in the school records. We will be happy to add students when the school administration asks us to amend the lists. Thank you.