Big Bend Community College

MOSES LAKE – Big Bend Community College released their President's List and Vice President's List honorees for spring quarter.

The following area students on the President's List completed 12 or more graded credits with a grade point average of 3.75 or above:

Coulee City:  Trahern Janes

Ephrata:  Jamie Anderson, Jordan Brzezny, Marginia Carlile, Dereck DeYoung, Daniela Dircio Inna Dovhalets, Shawn Fuller, Debindra Gajurel, Juan Carlos Guzman, Carson Heschle, Nathan Mabbutt, Shawn Marston, Hawni Meyer, Alyssa Newman, Riki Paolinelli, Linda Purcell, Richard Severin, Elizabeth Strong, Alicia Wells

Moses Lake:  Joseph Achurra, Patricia Avelar, Jackelyn Barcelo, Jessica Barcelo, Thomas Baxter, Shanai Bemis, Breann Bleazard, Michael Bonertz, Jordan Boyce, Hannah Brownlow, Eric Cardona, Rhonda Chase, Caleb Clark, Jeffery Cole, Eddie Cortez, Jacob Courtright, Nathan Crothers, Daniel Deaton, Aryan Dehbozorgi, Gary DeLaRosa, Tyler Delong, Liliya Demyanova, Nicholas Dodds, Catalina Dominguez, Caitlin Donlin, Vasiliy Dubinets, Bryan Earl, Alina Fedas, Brian Fuchs, Cameron Fuhrman, Nicole Fulkerson, Mateo Gallardo, Veronica Garcia, Jared Goodwin, Vannessa Goodwin, Kasey Grant, Kristina Hallberg, Ethan Hanold, Brandon Hansen, Morgan Hansen, Robert Harris, Kelli Hayes, Hannah Hobson, Jacob Hunt, Brooke Hustin, Christina Hutchison, Savannah Ingalls, Robert Jackson, Emily Johnson, Julisa Jones, Mikenna Jones, Ingeborg Julsrud, Thorstein Julsrud, Mariah Klindworth, Veniamin Konovalchuk, Katherine LaFontaine, Phillip Lancaster, Rhiannon Leach, Amber Lee, Amanda LeFave, Melinda Mantooth, Melissa Marshall, Enelly Martinez, Kristalle Mast, Kendra Nielsen, Matlin Nielsen, Janina Nye, Kaitlin Paris, Shailee Perry, Jenny Peterson, David Podolyan, Adrienne Pope, Kyle Reeder, Megan Roughan, Rosa Santillan, Jeffrey Scroggins, Terry Shoemaker, Dylan Signorelli, Mariah Sterner, Jessie Sumerau, Natalia Tolley, Nathan Ulmer, Rebecca Waites, Kristin Wilken, Mariana Zamora

Odessa:  Mackenze Bemis, Natalie Fish, Aron Mills, Daniel Nelson,

Othello: Alma Alvarez, Jazmin Ballardo, Sarah DaSilva, Hannah Hayduk, Rosa Munguia, Alma Ochoa, Christina Pardun, Carolina Ponce, Jessica Ramsey

Quincy: Ashley Breeden, Kaitlyn Coleman, Jessica Esparza, Austin Foglesong, Samuel Gregg, Belen Hernandez, Zach Hope, Jessica Low, Sarah Martinez, Emma Rigby, Javier Santana

Soap Lake:  George Alexander, Donald Cooper, Oksana Goncharova, Kaylee Hord, Susanne Key, Svetlana Odarchuk, Elinor Williams

Warden:  Trent Bates, Todd Kisler

Wilson Creek:  Natalie Garrett

The following students on the Vice President's List completed 12 or more graded credits with a GPA of 3.33 to 3.74:

Coulee Dam:  Jordan Reeves

Ephrata: Michael Campbell, Brianna Clark, Eric Cormier, Leah DeLeon, Ana Dircio, Dmytro Dovhalets, Britney Drew, Rachel Geer, Brian Hammer, Raeanna Hand, Amy Jeffery, Glenn Kallstrom, Tyrus Kemp, Kaitlyn Knitter, Lorraine Longley, Rebekah Marshall, Jamie Marston, Tiffany Matson, Micheal McDonnell, Angela Rolfe, Sarah Schutt

George: Stephanie Boen

Moses Lake: Dillon Arcega, Kally Aslakson, Stephanie Atalig, Myri Baker, Stephanie Bannon, Brian Barrera, Elizabeth Burgeis, Elizabeth Bustos, Shelby Campbell, Andrea Cantu, Natalie Carroll, Lilee Carver, Arnoldo Cavazos, Ariana Chavez, Hannah Crisholm, Jessica Collins, Rachael Cordova, Brandon Creech, Kayla Curtsinger, Irina Danyuk, Vita Danyuk, Alma Davis, Danielle Deich, Tabatha DeLong, Debra Dickinson, Jenifer Dieringer, Daniele Dietmeyer, Serviy Dyakov, Melissa Edwards, Aaron Estrada, Chrysta Farley, Kim Fuller, Benjamin Garrison, Aaron Gildow, Nadezda Gushchina, Leisha Hansen, Gabriela Harris, William Haynie, Shelly Heldstab, Connie Hemmert, Hunter Hendrickson, Yesenia Hernandez, Brenda Hinderlider, Cody Johns, Carissa Johnson, Lesli Jorgensen, Rylie Josey, Kaine Kirkendall, Michelle Kohn, Reece Leavitt, Michelle Leedom, Amy Lippie, Fausto Lopez-Rios, Brock Lybbert, Johanna Lybbert, Jeremiah Mann, Cristina Maratt, Leo Marquez, Karie May, Jay Mercer, Alexis Mounts, Timothy Myers, Jason Newton, Jazlyn Nielsen, Sadie Nielsen, Brenda Noriega, Blake Parker, Larissa Parker, Kayla Pearcey, Mariana Pedraza, Ashley Phillips, Tania Pimentel, Ted Plumb, Cameron Porter, Nancy Puyu, Gabriela Ramirez, Ciara Rhodes, James Rice, Lori Robins, Mariana Rosas, Gersain Salmeron, Kira Samuels, Kaela Schachtschneider, Dalton Scott, Kaden Sherrill, Sarah Smith, Taylor Sonnenberg, Jessica Sorensen, Shantel Tatum, Cerissa Thew, Isaias Tovar, Vanessa Tyler, Jonathan Valle, Daniel VanSlyke, Gabriel VanWinkle, Areli Villanueva, Jessie Warness, Marilyn Wilm, Aquire Zambrano, Eva Zamora-Gamboa, April Zavala, Karina Zuyeva

Othello:  Jessica Garcia, Karen Guadarrama, Osmark Jauregui, Jose Leyva, Claribel Martinez, Alma Mendez, Jeremy Mendez, Andy Morelos, Wendy Rodriguez, Morgan Small, Austin Taylor, Leonel Valdez

Quincy: Cristian Aguilar, Gustavo Alvarez, Maria Aragon, Angel Galvan, Chad Omlin, Erika Rabadan, Jessie Rubio, Caitlin Silk, Timothy Timbrook, Anthony Vargas, Dessie Wyles

Royal City: Andrea Callahan, Jasmine Galindo, Makynlee Miller, Elizabeth Olsen, Rebecca Payne, Jose Villafana, James Villegas

Soap Lake: Dakota DeLong, Ashley Hooper, Zach Kellams, Natasha McBride, Alexandria Winters

Warden: Taryn Olson, Keisha Urwin, Florisel Valdivia, Megan Wright, Brandon Wurzer

Wilson Creek: Dayna Bunnell