PREP FOOTBALL=

Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 28, Centralia 12

Adna 47, Stevenson 6

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50, Odessa 20

Arlington 55, Marysville-Getchell 13

Auburn Riverside 41, Mt. Rainier 0

Bellevue 63, Newport-Bellevue 9

Bothell 42, Inglemoor 0

Bremerton 32, Bainbridge 0

Chiawana 48, Walla Walla 14

Clarkston 9, East Valley (Spokane) 7

Clover Park 35, Franklin Pierce 21

Colfax 52, Kettle Falls 0

Columbia (Burbank) 48, River View 28

Davenport 51, Liberty (Spangle) 50

Eastlake 41, Skyline 7

Eastside Catholic 24, O'Dea 14

Eatonville 35, Montesano 18

Edmonds-Woodway 48, Shorecrest 7

Elma 69, Seton Catholic 26

Emerald Ridge 51, South Kitsap 0

Forks 34, North Beach 8

Freeman 40, Newport 7

Goldendale 61, Cle Elum/Roslyn 20

Gonzaga Prep 35, Central Valley 7

Graham-Kapowsin 41, Bellarmine Prep 0

Highline 51, Foster 6

Hockinson 31, Columbia River 6

Imbler, Ore. 30, Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 16

Kalama 42, Wahkiakum 0

Kamiakin 34, Kennewick 20

Kennedy 28, Federal Way 21

Kentwood 24, Tahoma 21

Kittitas 54, White Swan 0

La Center 47, Fort Vancouver 8

Lake Stevens 56, Mariner 7

Lakes 30, Juanita 27

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 41, Colville 8

Liberty 38, Mercer Island 14

Lincoln 48, Lindbergh 8

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Medical Lake 34

Lynden 42, Lakewood 19

Lynnwood 28, Everett 0

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Mount Vernon 13

Monroe 42, Meadowdale 0

Morton/White Pass 36, Raymond 27

Moses Lake 21, Eastmont 13

Mount Si 56, Issaquah 12

Napavine 48, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 3

North Kitsap 49, Sequim 7

Pasco 31, Hanford 28, OT

Pomeroy def. St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse, forfeit

Port Angeles 31, Kingston 6

Prairie 50, Black Hills 0

Prosser 26, Ellensburg 20, 2OT

Pullman 45, Rogers (Spokane) 8

Puyallup 54, Olympia 14

Richland 14, Mead 12

Sammamish 26, Interlake 10

Sedro-Woolley 44, Cedarcrest 0

Skyview 35, Kelso 14

Snohomish 41, Mountlake Terrace 0

Southridge 27, Hermiston, Ore. 14

Squalicum 26, Archbishop Murphy 6

Stanwood 35, Cascade (Everett) 13

Steilacoom 14, Enumclaw 7

Sumner 52, Curtis 6

Sunnyside Christian 76, Touchet 0

Tenino 50, Hoquiam 6

Timberline 28, Capital 14

Toledo 56, King's Way Christian School 22

Toppenish 21, Connell 14

Tumwater 58, Shelton 0

W. F. West 38, Rochester 20

Washougal 27, Hudson's Bay 16

Weston 41, Irrigon, Ore. 8

Winlock 42, Mossyrock 40

Woodland 8, R.A. Long 7

Zillah 49, Naches Valley 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bellingham vs. La Conner, ccd.

Kamiak vs. Glacier Peak, ccd.

Lake Washington vs. Hazen, ccd.

Mount Tahoma vs. Spanaway Lake, ccd.

Naselle vs. Taholah, ccd.

Toutle Lake vs. Onalaska, ccd.


Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/


Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..